Student Attendance Leaderboard Audited Results For School Year 2025-26
What you are looking at
This page shows the final, audited chronic absenteeism results for the completed school year 2025-26. Unlike the daily leaderboard, which calculates figures on the fly throughout the current year, this snapshot reflects the official numbers reported at the end of the year. We define chronic absence as missing 10 percent or more of the full school year (18 or more days).
Audited Attendance Performance
School Year: 2025-26
| Rank | School Name | # | % | %PY | Δ | District |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nayatt School | 4 | 1.14% | 4.18% | -3.04% | Barrington |
| 2 | Oak Lawn School | 4 | 1.55% | 4.47% | -2.91% | Cranston |
| 3 | Stony Lane Elementary School | 6 | 1.66% | 7.8% | -6.14% | North Kingstown |
| 4 | Jamestown School-Melrose | 4 | 2.12% | 5.38% | -3.26% | Jamestown |
| 5 | Primrose Hill School | 7 | 2.79% | 5.16% | -2.37% | Barrington |
| 6 | Raymond C. LaPerche School | 8 | 2.86% | 6.84% | -3.97% | Smithfield |
| 7 | George Hanaford School | 9 | 3.01% | 6.61% | -3.59% | East Greenwich |
| 8 | The Compass School | 7 | 3.33% | 10.11% | -6.78% | The Compass School |
| 9 | Kingston Hill Academy | 10 | 3.88% | 7.75% | -3.87% | Kingston Hill Academy |
| 10 | Meadowbrook Farms School | 8 | 3.88% | 6.51% | -2.62% | East Greenwich |
| 11 | Segue Institute for Learning - Legacy High School | 4 | 3.94% | 5.75% | -1.81% | Segue Institute for Learning |
| 12 | Segue Institute for Learning | 15 | 3.96% | 3.37% | +0.59% | Segue Institute for Learning |
| 13 | Community School | 21 | 3.96% | 7.11% | -3.15% | Cumberland |
| 14 | Melville Elementary School | 12 | 4.16% | 8.11% | -3.95% | Portsmouth |
| 15 | John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School | 18 | 4.29% | 6.48% | -2.19% | Cumberland |
| 16 | Agnes E. Little School | 14 | 4.36% | 10.09% | -5.73% | Pawtucket |
| 17 | Barrington Middle School | 32 | 4.36% | 6.69% | -2.32% | Barrington |
| 18 | Jamestown School-Lawn | 8 | 4.54% | 3.19% | +1.35% | Jamestown |
| 19 | William R. Dutemple School | 11 | 4.63% | 7.18% | -2.56% | Cranston |
| 20 | Sowams Elementary School | 12 | 4.72% | 2.39% | +2.33% | Barrington |
| 21 | James H. Eldredge El. School | 16 | 5.18% | 5.83% | -0.65% | East Greenwich |
| 22 | Hamilton Elementary School | 23 | 5.18% | 7.19% | -2.01% | North Kingstown |
| 23 | Hampden Meadows School | 27 | 5.25% | 4.04% | +1.21% | Barrington |
| 24 | Matunuck School | 13 | 5.46% | 11.26% | -5.8% | South Kingstown |
| 25 | Howard Hathaway School | 24 | 5.48% | 6.05% | -0.58% | Portsmouth |
| 26 | Clayville Elementary School | 7 | 5.98% | 6.3% | -0.32% | Scituate |
| 27 | Washington Oak School | 30 | 6.08% | 11.25% | -5.18% | Coventry |
| 28 | Richmond Elementary School | 29 | 6.19% | 10.6% | -4.41% | Chariho |
| 29 | Rockwell School | 16 | 6.27% | 7.35% | -1.07% | Bristol Warren |
| 30 | Orchard Farms Elementary School | 26 | 6.31% | 9.02% | -2.71% | Cranston |
| 31 | West Kingston Elementary School | 20 | 6.65% | 9.16% | -2.51% | South Kingstown |
| 32 | Frenchtown School | 18 | 6.86% | 6.55% | +0.3% | East Greenwich |
| 33 | Agnes B. Hennessey School | 16 | 7.01% | 6.13% | +0.88% | East Providence |
| 34 | Pleasant View Elementary School | 38 | 7.06% | 8.93% | -1.87% | Smithfield |
| 35 | Wawaloam School | 14 | 7.08% | 15.32% | -8.24% | Exeter-West Greenwich |
| 36 | Archie R. Cole Middle School | 40 | 7.26% | 11.68% | -4.43% | East Greenwich |
| 37 | State Street School | 14 | 7.3% | 6.97% | +0.32% | Westerly |
| 38 | Greenbush Elementary School | 31 | 7.38% | 18.51% | -11.13% | West Warwick |
| 39 | Aquidneck School | 19 | 7.5% | 12.84% | -5.34% | Middletown |
| 40 | Stephen Olney School | 30 | 7.54% | 11.97% | -4.44% | North Providence |
| 41 | North Cumberland Middle School | 49 | 7.63% | 8.57% | -0.94% | Cumberland |
| 42 | Myron J. Francis Elementary School | 31 | 7.64% | 9.2% | -1.56% | East Providence |
| 43 | Lonsdale Elementary School | 22 | 7.7% | 8.46% | -0.76% | Lincoln |
| 44 | Gaudet Learning Academy | 21 | 7.77% | 9.79% | -2.02% | Middletown |
| 45 | Lincoln Central Elementary School | 31 | 7.77% | 8.85% | -1.08% | Lincoln |
| 46 | Old County Road School | 19 | 7.85% | 12.23% | -4.38% | Smithfield |
| 47 | Portsmouth Middle School | 47 | 7.96% | 14.74% | -6.78% | Portsmouth |
| 48 | Fogarty Memorial School | 24 | 8.04% | 10.09% | -2.05% | Glocester |
| 49 | Raices Dual Language Academy at Margaret I. Robert | 17 | 8.05% | - | n/a | Central Falls |
| 50 | Fishing Cove Elementary School | 23 | 8.16% | 9.67% | -1.51% | North Kingstown |
| 51 | Orlo Avenue School | 21 | 8.17% | 5.72% | +2.45% | East Providence |
| 52 | East Greenwich High School | 59 | 8.2% | 9.69% | -1.49% | East Greenwich |
| 53 | Western Coventry School | 23 | 8.24% | 11.17% | -2.93% | Coventry |
| 54 | Stone Hill School | 19 | 8.27% | 14.2% | -5.92% | Cranston |
| 55 | Forest Park Elementary School | 21 | 8.36% | 5.29% | +3.07% | North Kingstown |
| 56 | North Smithfield Elementary School | 49 | 8.52% | 7.95% | +0.58% | North Smithfield |
| 57 | Cedar Hill School | 24 | 8.55% | 10.77% | -2.22% | Warwick |
| 58 | Wilbur and McMahon Schools | 18 | 8.64% | 7.35% | +1.3% | Little Compton |
| 59 | Narragansett Pier School | 21 | 8.67% | 19.51% | -10.84% | Narragansett |
| 60 | Walter E. Ranger School | 20 | 8.89% | 14.04% | -5.15% | Tiverton |
| 61 | Hope Highlands Middle School | 32 | 8.97% | 10.16% | -1.19% | Cranston |
| 62 | Metcalf School | 49 | 9.09% | 11.26% | -2.17% | Exeter-West Greenwich |
| 63 | Narragansett Elementary School | 22 | 9.24% | 9.14% | +0.09% | Narragansett |
| 64 | Blackrock School | 26 | 9.34% | 14.84% | -5.5% | Coventry |
| 65 | E. G. Robertson School | 23 | 9.37% | 13.17% | -3.8% | Warwick |
| 66 | Garvin Memorial School | 44 | 9.59% | 14.4% | -4.81% | Cumberland |
| 67 | Barrington High School | 100 | 9.59% | 11.46% | -1.87% | Barrington |
| 68 | Steere Farm Elementary School | 26 | 9.79% | 11.59% | -1.8% | Burrillville |
| 69 | Centredale School | 21 | 10.17% | 13.89% | -3.73% | North Providence |
| 70 | Captain Isaac Paine Elementary School | 21 | 10.28% | 17.05% | -6.77% | Foster |
| 71 | Ashton School | 46 | 10.39% | 11.89% | -1.5% | Cumberland |
| 72 | North Scituate Elementary School | 25 | 10.42% | 10.01% | +0.41% | Scituate |
| 73 | The Greene School | 19 | 10.44% | 5.33% | +5.11% | The Greene School |
| 74 | Garden City School | 56 | 10.44% | 11.83% | -1.38% | Cranston |
| 75 | Exeter-West Greenwich Regional Junior High | 26 | 10.45% | 15.2% | -4.75% | Exeter-West Greenwich |
| 76 | Nuestro Mundo Public Charter School | 36 | 10.68% | 28.74% | -18.07% | Nuestro Mundo Public Charter |
| 77 | North Smithfield Middle School | 54 | 10.96% | 14.58% | -3.62% | North Smithfield |
| 78 | Chariho Regional Middle School | 87 | 11.03% | 14.09% | -3.06% | Chariho |
| 79 | Dunn's Corners School | 29 | 11.03% | 12.11% | -1.08% | Westerly |
| 80 | Hopkins Hill School | 35 | 11.05% | 13.97% | -2.91% | Coventry |
| 81 | Springbrook Elementary School | 24 | 11.08% | 13.04% | -1.95% | Westerly |
| 82 | International Charter School | 42 | 11.17% | 21.06% | -9.89% | International Charter |
| 83 | Paul Cuffee Middle School | 22 | 11.2% | 17% | -5.8% | Paul Cuffee Charter Sch |
| 84 | Westerly Middle School | 69 | 11.2% | 11.09% | +0.11% | Westerly |
| 85 | Ashaway Elementary School | 27 | 11.4% | 12.22% | -0.82% | Chariho |
| 86 | Alice M. Waddington School | 63 | 11.55% | 13.7% | -2.15% | East Providence |
| 87 | Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary 2 School | 50 | 11.72% | 12.04% | -0.32% | Blackstone Valley Prep, A RI Mayoral Academy |
| 88 | Aventure Academy | 32 | 11.76% | 49.22% | -37.46% | Providence |
| 89 | Woodridge School | 32 | 11.8% | 10.38% | +1.42% | Cranston |
| 90 | Stadium School | 30 | 12.07% | 18.69% | -6.62% | Cranston |
| 91 | Burrillville High School | 74 | 12.2% | 17.74% | -5.55% | Burrillville |
| 92 | Leviton Dual Language School | 35 | 12.37% | 14.6% | -2.23% | Providence |
| 93 | Vartan Gregorian Elementary School | 38 | 12.46% | 20.96% | -8.5% | Providence |
| 94 | Wickford Middle School | 41 | 12.52% | 15.31% | -2.79% | North Kingstown |
| 95 | Peace Dale Elementary School | 43 | 12.56% | 13.29% | -0.73% | South Kingstown |
| 96 | John F. Horgan Elementary School | 59 | 12.57% | 27.97% | -15.4% | West Warwick |
| 97 | Northern Lincoln Elementary School | 46 | 12.62% | 14.98% | -2.36% | Lincoln |
| 98 | Silver Spring School | 27 | 12.71% | 13.42% | -0.7% | East Providence |
| 99 | Pocasset School | 20 | 12.76% | 14.18% | -1.42% | Tiverton |
| 100 | Tiogue School | 43 | 12.79% | 11.34% | +1.45% | Coventry |
| 101 | Classical High School | 142 | 12.82% | 16.05% | -3.22% | Providence |
| 102 | Kent Heights School | 32 | 12.92% | 8.78% | +4.14% | East Providence |
| 103 | Brown Avenue School | 31 | 12.94% | 17.69% | -4.75% | Johnston |
| 104 | North Smithfield High School | 66 | 13.04% | 13.19% | -0.15% | North Smithfield |
| 105 | Narragansett High School | 47 | 13.12% | 18.84% | -5.72% | Narragansett |
| 106 | Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School | 55 | 13.16% | 16.85% | -3.69% | Blackstone Valley Prep, A RI Mayoral Academy |
| 107 | Veterans Memorial Elementary | 49 | 13.27% | 18.71% | -5.44% | Central Falls |
| 108 | Edward S. Rhodes School | 40 | 13.4% | 12.69% | +0.71% | Cranston |
| 109 | Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School | 58 | 13.43% | 20.33% | -6.91% | Providence |
| 110 | Early Childhood Center | 25 | 13.76% | 23.35% | -9.59% | Johnston |
| 111 | Glen Hills School | 37 | 13.88% | 16.06% | -2.18% | Cranston |
| 112 | Harold F. Scott School | 27 | 13.88% | 16.82% | -2.94% | Warwick |
| 113 | Portsmouth High School | 106 | 14.01% | 15.62% | -1.61% | Portsmouth |
| 114 | Holliman School | 39 | 14.05% | 26.7% | -12.65% | Warwick |
| 115 | Gaudet Middle School | 57 | 14.07% | 20.91% | -6.83% | Middletown |
| 116 | Charlestown Elementary School | 37 | 14.22% | 9.84% | +4.39% | Chariho |
| 117 | Burrillville Middle School | 64 | 14.31% | 16.91% | -2.6% | Burrillville |
| 118 | West Glocester Elementary | 33 | 14.33% | 11.04% | +3.29% | Glocester |
| 119 | Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School | 69 | 14.33% | 13.42% | +0.91% | Smithfield |
| 120 | Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts | 44 | 14.38% | 20.5% | -6.12% | Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts |
| 121 | Times2 Elementary School | 50 | 14.4% | 20.7% | -6.3% | Providence |
| 122 | Hope Elementary School | 23 | 14.44% | 15.8% | -1.36% | Scituate |
| 123 | Village Green Virtual Charter School | 27 | 14.67% | 15.17% | -0.5% | Village Green Virtual |
| 124 | Achievement First Promesa Elementary | 82 | 14.67% | 20.17% | -5.5% | Achievement First Rhode Island |
| 125 | Hugh B. Bain Middle School | 79 | 14.8% | 19.33% | -4.54% | Cranston |
| 126 | Alan Shawn Feinstein Middle School Of Coventry | 130 | 14.81% | 17.48% | -2.67% | Coventry |
| 127 | Davisville Middle School | 72 | 14.81% | 16.28% | -1.47% | North Kingstown |
| 128 | Riverside Middle School | 77 | 14.83% | 19.65% | -4.82% | East Providence |
| 129 | South Kingstown High School | 101 | 14.92% | 20.03% | -5.1% | South Kingstown |
| 130 | Western Hills Middle School | 103 | 15% | 22.14% | -7.14% | Cranston |
| 131 | Lippitt School | 31 | 15.02% | 17.62% | -2.59% | Warwick |
| 132 | Winsor Hill School | 57 | 15.05% | 13.88% | +1.17% | Johnston |
| 133 | Scituate Middle School | 39 | 15.06% | 15.7% | -0.64% | Scituate |
| 134 | Austin T. Levy School | 37 | 15.13% | 18.95% | -3.82% | Burrillville |
| 135 | Ponaganset High School | 127 | 15.19% | 23.73% | -8.54% | Foster-Glocester |
| 136 | Winman Middle School | 103 | 15.31% | 18.5% | -3.18% | Warwick |
| 137 | Forest Avenue School | 44 | 15.42% | 17.29% | -1.87% | Middletown |
| 138 | Warwick Neck School | 45 | 15.43% | 15.37% | +0.06% | Warwick |
| 139 | Dr. Earl F. Calcutt Middle School | 62 | 15.45% | 17.04% | -1.59% | Central Falls |
| 140 | Block Island School | 18 | 15.49% | 16.62% | -1.13% | New Shoreham |
| 141 | Emma G. Whiteknact School | 32 | 15.59% | 13.67% | +1.92% | East Providence |
| 142 | Francis J. Varieur School | 37 | 15.65% | 11% | +4.65% | Pawtucket |
| 143 | Dr. Joseph A Whelan Elementary School | 38 | 15.7% | 26.67% | -10.97% | North Providence |
| 144 | Coventry High School | 184 | 15.8% | 20.27% | -4.47% | Coventry |
| 145 | Hugh Cole School | 68 | 15.81% | 15.36% | +0.46% | Bristol Warren |
| 146 | Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy | 75 | 15.98% | 20.39% | -4.42% | Achievement First Rhode Island |
| 147 | Norwood School | 40 | 15.99% | 12.3% | +3.69% | Warwick |
| 148 | Paul Cuffee Upper School | 36 | 16.01% | 19.2% | -3.19% | Paul Cuffee Charter Sch |
| 149 | Flora S. Curtis Memorial School | 36 | 16.16% | 20.22% | -4.06% | Pawtucket |
| 150 | Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School | 55 | 16.25% | 18.66% | -2.41% | Blackstone Valley Prep, A RI Mayoral Academy |
| 151 | Times2 Middle/High School | 59 | 16.36% | 21.72% | -5.36% | Providence |
| 152 | Wakefield Hills Elementary School | 59 | 16.4% | 23.41% | -7.02% | West Warwick |
| 153 | Wyman School | 43 | 16.49% | 15.67% | +0.82% | Warwick |
| 154 | B.F. Norton Elementary School | 63 | 16.59% | 20.24% | -3.66% | Cumberland |
| 155 | Joseph L. McCourt Middle School | 79 | 16.74% | 22.85% | -6.11% | Cumberland |
| 156 | Edgewood Highland School | 46 | 16.76% | 13.84% | +2.92% | Cranston |
| 157 | Exeter-West Greenwich Regional High School | 77 | 16.77% | 17.43% | -0.66% | Exeter-West Greenwich |
| 158 | Colt Andrews School | 69 | 16.82% | 14.46% | +2.36% | Bristol Warren |
| 159 | Thornton School | 58 | 16.95% | 23.27% | -6.32% | Johnston |
| 160 | Greenwood School | 40 | 16.95% | 17.85% | -0.9% | Warwick |
| 161 | Broad Rock Middle School | 93 | 17.03% | 17.23% | -0.2% | South Kingstown |
| 162 | Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary 3 School | 47 | 17.04% | 20.07% | -3.03% | Blackstone Valley Prep, A RI Mayoral Academy |
| 163 | Blackstone Valley Prep Upper Elementary School | 67 | 17.08% | 18.3% | -1.22% | Blackstone Valley Prep, A RI Mayoral Academy |
| 164 | RI Nurses Institute Middle College Charter High Sc | 82 | 17.18% | - | n/a | Rhode Island Nurses Institute Middle College |
| 165 | Saylesville Elementary School | 54 | 17.29% | 13.23% | +4.06% | Lincoln |
| 166 | Jacqueline M. Walsh School for the Performing and | 31 | 17.29% | - | n/a | Pawtucket |
| 167 | North Kingstown Senior High School | 219 | 17.41% | 19.95% | -2.54% | North Kingstown |
| 168 | Lincoln Middle School | 136 | 17.63% | 17.64% | -0.01% | Lincoln |
| 169 | Frank D. Spaziano Elementary School | 106 | 17.71% | 17.12% | +0.59% | Providence |
| 170 | George J. West Elementary School | 83 | 17.75% | 27.47% | -9.72% | Providence |
| 171 | Eden Park School | 36 | 17.86% | 18.14% | -0.28% | Cranston |
| 172 | Raices Upper Dual Language Academy | 18 | 17.88% | 19.85% | -1.97% | Central Falls |
| 173 | Westerly High School | 107 | 17.9% | 21.64% | -3.74% | Westerly |
| 174 | Park View Middle School | 120 | 17.99% | 21.51% | -3.52% | Cranston |
| 175 | The Hope Academy | 58 | 18.29% | 17.94% | +0.35% | The Hope Academy |
| 176 | Sherman School | 62 | 18.32% | 18.39% | -0.07% | Warwick |
| 177 | James L. McGuire School | 71 | 18.36% | 17.13% | +1.23% | North Providence |
| 178 | William L. Callahan School | 54 | 18.46% | 17.61% | +0.85% | Burrillville |
| 179 | Cranston High School West | 307 | 18.5% | 17.62% | +0.88% | Cranston |
| 180 | Robert L Bailey IV Elementary School | 83 | 18.77% | 20.95% | -2.18% | Providence |
| 181 | Dr. Edward A. Ricci Middle School | 74 | 18.83% | 20.72% | -1.88% | North Providence |
| 182 | Nathanael Greene Middle School | 173 | 18.91% | 24.47% | -5.56% | Providence |
| 183 | Chariho Regional High School | 182 | 18.96% | 20.32% | -1.36% | Chariho |
| 184 | Excel Academy Rhode Island school | 83 | 18.98% | 13.96% | +5.02% | Excel Academy Rhode Island |
| 185 | Cumberland High School | 267 | 19.07% | 22.8% | -3.73% | Cumberland |
| 186 | Ella Risk School | 71 | 19.09% | 19.48% | -0.38% | Central Falls |
| 187 | Park School | 44 | 19.19% | 17.52% | +1.66% | Warwick |
| 188 | Reservoir Avenue School | 58 | 19.44% | 18.99% | +0.45% | Providence |
| 189 | Ponaganset Middle School | 83 | 19.48% | 22.37% | -2.89% | Foster-Glocester |
| 190 | Blackstone Valley Prep High School | 81 | 19.57% | 18.17% | +1.39% | Blackstone Valley Prep, A RI Mayoral Academy |
| 191 | Potter-Burns School | 84 | 19.57% | 21.72% | -2.15% | Pawtucket |
| 192 | Scituate High School | 74 | 19.6% | 17.15% | +2.45% | Scituate |
| 193 | William D'Abate Elementary School | 74 | 19.84% | 20.68% | -0.85% | Providence |
| 194 | Greystone School | 45 | 20.03% | 15.41% | +4.62% | North Providence |
| 195 | The Learning Community Charter School | 116 | 20.2% | 18.26% | +1.94% | Learning Community |
| 196 | Mt. Hope High School | 159 | 20.5% | 26.61% | -6.1% | Bristol Warren |
| 197 | Edward R. Martin Middle School | 108 | 20.56% | 18.62% | +1.94% | East Providence |
| 198 | George J. Peters School | 53 | 20.56% | 19.7% | +0.86% | Cranston |
| 199 | AF Providence Mayoral Academy Middle | 84 | 20.8% | 20.02% | +0.78% | Achievement First Rhode Island |
| 200 | Kickemuit Middle School | 130 | 20.84% | 21.73% | -0.89% | Bristol Warren |
| 201 | Smithfield Senior High School | 141 | 20.91% | 25.02% | -4.12% | Smithfield |
| 202 | Lincoln Senior High School | 199 | 20.93% | 24.1% | -3.17% | Lincoln |
| 203 | Suzanne M. Henseler Quidnessett Elementary School | 45 | 20.96% | 20.65% | +0.31% | North Kingstown |
| 204 | Birchwood Middle School | 81 | 21.08% | 16.62% | +4.46% | North Providence |
| 205 | AF Iluminar Mayoral Academy Middle School | 86 | 21.15% | 17% | +4.15% | Achievement First Rhode Island |
| 206 | Cottrell F. Hoxsie School | 60 | 21.37% | 16% | +5.37% | Warwick |
| 207 | Wm. M. Davies Jr. Career-Technical High School | 187 | 21.38% | 24.76% | -3.39% | Davies Career and Tech |
| 208 | The Sgt. Cornel Young Jr & Charlotte Woods Element | 106 | 21.39% | - | n/a | Providence |
| 209 | Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy | 100 | 21.58% | 21.05% | +0.54% | Achievement First Rhode Island |
| 210 | Veazie Street School | 94 | 21.79% | 24.81% | -3.01% | Providence |
| 211 | M. Virginia Cunningham School | 69 | 21.83% | 20.31% | +1.52% | Pawtucket |
| 212 | Nathanael Greene School | 75 | 22.26% | 21.59% | +0.67% | Pawtucket |
| 213 | Paul Cuffee Lower School | 84 | 22.31% | 20.01% | +2.3% | Paul Cuffee Charter Sch |
| 214 | Governor Christopher DelSesto Middle School | 167 | 22.32% | 27.25% | -4.92% | Providence |
| 215 | RISE Prep Lower Academy School | 131 | 22.74% | 20.11% | +2.63% | RISE Prep Academies |
| 216 | Alfred Lima Sr. Elementary School | 142 | 22.76% | 29.17% | -6.41% | Providence |
| 217 | Sarah Dyer Barnes School | 66 | 22.88% | 18.58% | +4.3% | Johnston |
| 218 | Curvin-McCabe School | 76 | 23.17% | 23.8% | -0.63% | Pawtucket |
| 219 | Middletown High School | 112 | 23.17% | 30.63% | -7.46% | Middletown |
| 220 | SouthSide Elementary Charter School | 33 | 23.18% | 35.52% | -12.35% | SouthSide Charter School |
| 221 | Lillian Feinstein Elementary Sackett Street | 102 | 23.23% | 26.03% | -2.8% | Providence |
| 222 | Webster Avenue School | 73 | 23.38% | 23.09% | +0.29% | Providence |
| 223 | Esek Hopkins Middle School | 47 | 23.92% | 37.98% | -14.06% | Providence |
| 224 | Pleasant View School | 77 | 23.96% | 29.66% | -5.69% | Providence |
| 225 | Warwick Veterans Middle School | 258 | 24.01% | 25.39% | -1.37% | Warwick |
| 226 | Nathan Bishop Middle School | 187 | 24.14% | 28.47% | -4.33% | Providence |
| 227 | Gladstone School | 99 | 24.67% | 22.96% | +1.7% | Cranston |
| 228 | Leo A. Savoie School | 83 | 24.67% | 33.52% | -8.85% | Woonsocket |
| 229 | John F. Deering Middle School | 229 | 24.72% | 31.17% | -6.45% | West Warwick |
| 230 | Oakland Beach Elementary School | 67 | 25.36% | 26.82% | -1.46% | Warwick |
| 231 | North Providence High School | 260 | 25.59% | 27.61% | -2.02% | North Providence |
| 232 | Kevin K. Coleman Elementary School | 70 | 26.11% | 32.71% | -6.6% | Woonsocket |
| 233 | Mary E. Fogarty Elementary School | 106 | 26.23% | 34.45% | -8.22% | Providence |
| 234 | West Warwick Senior High School | 266 | 26.52% | 35.87% | -9.35% | West Warwick |
| 235 | Achievement First Envision Elementary | 122 | 26.6% | 26.08% | +0.52% | Achievement First Rhode Island |
| 236 | Frank E. Thompson Middle School | 124 | 26.66% | 31.59% | -4.92% | Newport |
| 237 | Claiborne Pell Elementary School | 168 | 26.68% | 28.81% | -2.13% | Newport |
| 238 | West Broadway Middle School | 133 | 27.21% | 25.36% | +1.86% | Providence |
| 239 | Providence Career and Technical Academy | 211 | 27.34% | 23.03% | +4.31% | Providence |
| 240 | Lyman B. Goff Middle School | 171 | 27.46% | 25.08% | +2.38% | Pawtucket |
| 241 | Highlander Elementary Charter School | 65 | 27.54% | 28.89% | -1.35% | Highlander |
| 242 | Nicholas A. Ferri Middle School | 202 | 27.64% | 26.99% | +0.65% | Johnston |
| 243 | Roger Williams Middle School | 196 | 27.8% | 29.98% | -2.18% | Providence |
| 244 | Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School | 94 | 27.81% | 28.25% | -0.44% | Providence |
| 245 | Henry J. Winters School | 104 | 28.08% | 31.34% | -3.25% | Pawtucket |
| 246 | Tiverton High School | 110 | 28.1% | 20.93% | +7.17% | Tiverton |
| 247 | Achievement First Providence High School | 133 | 28.12% | 29.49% | -1.37% | Achievement First Rhode Island |
| 248 | Harry Kizirian Elementary School | 140 | 28.33% | 37.06% | -8.72% | Providence |
| 249 | Anthony Carnevale Elementary School | 141 | 28.89% | 36.07% | -7.18% | Providence |
| 250 | Joseph Jenks Middle School | 189 | 28.98% | 35.81% | -6.83% | Pawtucket |
| 251 | Rhode Island School for the Deaf | 23 | 29.07% | 24.81% | +4.26% | R.I. Sch for the Deaf |
| 252 | Pilgrim High School | 310 | 29.1% | 29.69% | -0.59% | Warwick |
| 253 | Toll Gate High School | 315 | 29.13% | 31.09% | -1.96% | Warwick |
| 254 | Samuel Slater Middle School | 173 | 29.69% | 29.69% | 0% | Pawtucket |
| 255 | Blackstone Academy Charter School | 100 | 29.88% | 32.82% | -2.94% | Blackstone Academy |
| 256 | East Providence High School | 489 | 30.04% | 32.87% | -2.82% | East Providence |
| 257 | Elizabeth Baldwin School | 133 | 30.08% | 26.19% | +3.9% | Pawtucket |
| 258 | Arlington School | 37 | 30.65% | 29.78% | +0.87% | Cranston |
| 259 | Cranston High School East | 441 | 30.74% | 36.61% | -5.87% | Cranston |
| 260 | Bernon Heights School | 115 | 30.79% | 31.84% | -1.05% | Woonsocket |
| 261 | Asa Messer Elementary School | 159 | 31.26% | 27.12% | +4.13% | Providence |
| 262 | BEACON Charter School | 60 | 31.67% | 18.56% | +13.11% | Beacon Charter School |
| 263 | Johnston Senior High School | 248 | 31.73% | 26.82% | +4.91% | Johnston |
| 264 | Founders Academy | 50 | 31.8% | 31.02% | +0.78% | Beacon Charter School |
| 265 | William B. Cooley, Sr. High School and the Provide | 207 | 32.1% | - | n/a | Providence |
| 266 | Tiverton Middle School | 196 | 33.37% | 20.69% | +12.68% | Tiverton |
| 267 | RISE Prep Upper Academy School | 42 | 33.58% | 32.51% | +1.07% | RISE Prep Academies |
| 268 | Providence Preparatory Charter School | 82 | 33.96% | 26.15% | +7.8% | Providence Preparatory Charter |
| 269 | E-Cubed Academy | 109 | 34.06% | 32.6% | +1.46% | Providence |
| 270 | Fallon Memorial School | 140 | 34.35% | 33.68% | +0.67% | Pawtucket |
| 271 | Globe Park School | 172 | 34.56% | 33.68% | +0.88% | Woonsocket |
| 272 | Chariho Alternative Learning Academy | 22 | 35.08% | 46.61% | -11.52% | Chariho |
| 273 | Central Falls Senior High School | 273 | 38.1% | 42.09% | -3.98% | Central Falls |
| 274 | Harris School | 134 | 39.77% | 44.68% | -4.9% | Woonsocket |
| 275 | Rogers High School | 226 | 40.85% | 43.15% | -2.3% | Newport |
| 276 | Metropolitan Regional Career and Technical Center | 369 | 41.5% | 30.24% | +11.26% | MET Career and Tech |
| 277 | Hope High School | 289 | 42.58% | 47.38% | -4.8% | Providence |
| 278 | Pothier-Citizens Elementary Campus | 271 | 43.72% | 45.23% | -1.51% | Woonsocket |
| 279 | Woonsocket Middle School at Villa Nova | 251 | 43.76% | 52.97% | -9.21% | Woonsocket |
| 280 | Mount Pleasant High School | 370 | 44.46% | 47.47% | -3.01% | Providence |
| 281 | Charette Charter School | 71 | 44.79% | 45.48% | -0.69% | Charette Charter |
| 282 | Dr. Jorge Alvarez High School | 206 | 45.59% | 42.04% | +3.55% | Providence |
| 283 | Woonsocket Middle School at Hamlet | 244 | 47.43% | 55.45% | -8.02% | Woonsocket |
| 284 | Central High School | 449 | 47.75% | 49.79% | -2.04% | Providence |
| 285 | Urban Collaborative Accelerated Program | 59 | 48.36% | 52.28% | -3.92% | Urban Collaborative |
| 286 | William E Tolman Senior High School | 444 | 49% | 54.77% | -5.77% | Pawtucket |
| 287 | Charles E. Shea High School | 331 | 49.05% | 51.06% | -2% | Pawtucket |
| 288 | Highlander Secondary Charter School | 138 | 49.13% | 47.29% | +1.84% | Highlander |
| 289 | Apprenticeship Exploration School | 88 | 52.82% | 60.55% | -7.73% | Cranston |
| 290 | Woonsocket High School | 766 | 54.25% | 46.08% | +8.17% | Woonsocket |
| 291 | Bridge Academy | 57 | 58.07% | 68.76% | -10.69% | Providence |
| 292 | Sheila Skip Nowell Leadership Academy | 142 | 84.09% | 85.97% | -1.88% | Sheila Skip Nowell Leadership Academy |
| 293 | YouthBuild Preparatory Academy School | 117 | 84.97% | 89.65% | -4.68% | YouthBuild Preparatory Academy |